NEXT STAGE

 

NEXT STAGE
2016 WINNERS
FILM CRAFT
 

GOLD WINNERS:

 
  • Big Sky Edit / New York, Prada 'Battlefield', Single, Film Advertising Craft, Sound Design, Prada


SILVER WINNERS:

 
  • Leo Burnett Melbourne, Dream Run, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Direction, Honda Australia, Honda HR-V

  • Butler, Shine, Stern & Partners / Sausalito, MINI Defy Labels Super Bowl, Single, Film Advertising Craft, International Commercial, MINI

  • TBWA\Singapore, A Different Paris, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Animation, Airbnb

  • TBWA\Singapore, A Different Paris, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Cinematography, Airbnb

  • 750mph / London, "Honda 'Feeling'", Single, Film Advertising Craft, Sound Design, Wieden + Kennedy Honda

  • Team One / Los Angeles, Ready or Not, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Cinematography, 2K, Evolve

  • La Comunidad / Buenos Aires, Steves, Single, Film Advertising Craft, International Commercial, Rolling Stone Magazine - Argentina

  • Lobo / Sao Paulo, The World of Autism, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Animation, BBDO NY, Autism Speaks


BRONZE WINNERS:

 
  • Alt.vfx / Brisbane, Honda Wild Horse Chase, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Visual Effects, Leo Burnett Melbourne and Goodoil Films, Honda Australia

  • Big Sky Edit / New York, Prada 'Battlefield', Single, Film Advertising Craft, Editing, Prada

  • Big Sky Edit / New York, Prada 'Make Out', Single, Film Advertising Craft, Editing, Prada

  • Big Sky Edit / New York, Prada ‘Postman Dreams’, Campaign, Film Advertising Craft, Editing, Prada

  • Big Sky Edit / New York, Prada ‘Tree’, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Editing, Prada

  • Big Sky Edit / New York, Prada ‘Tree’, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Sound Design, Prada

  • the community / Miami, Sauza 901, Premium Remastered, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Cinematography, Beam Suntory, Sauza 901 Tequila

  • Alt.vfx / Brisbane, When We Believe, We Can, Single, Film Advertising Craft, Visual Effects, M&C Saatchi & Goodoil Films, Commonwealth Bank of Australia


 

 
The A-List Awards
GOLD WINNER MOVING IMAGE
 
 
THE 2019 JURY
 
Per Pedersen,
Grey, New York
 

 
Madonna Badger
Badger & Winters, New York
 

 
Bianca Guimaraes
BBDO, New York
 

 
Spencer Dodd
Sweetshop, London
 

Ronnie Caltabiano 
Area 23, New York
 

 
Tyler Hampton 
Venables Bell & Partners, San Francisco
 

 
Tanya LeSieur 
MTZHF, San Francisco 
 

 
Federico García 
Huge, New York
 

 
Tyler DeAngelo
StrawberryFrog, New York
 

 
 Patrícia Weiss
AASA.BR Sao Paulo 
 

  
Pedro Burneiko 
Alma BBDO, Sao Paulo
 

 
Max Schoengen
Serviceplan, Hamburg 
 

 
Fabian Königer
thjnk, Hamburg 
 

 
Felix Fenz 
Grabarz & Partner, Hamburg
 

 
 Awoo Lai
BBDO/Proximity Shanghai